English (Botany)
coxcomb [correct]; cockscomb [correct]
OBS: Long-flowering annual plants used as bedding plants as well as for indoor cultivation. (Tropical plant native to Caribbean Islands)
OBS: Amaranthaceae family.
French (Botanique)
célosie [correct, feminine noun]; célosia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale originaire des îles Caraïbes.
OBS: Famille des Amarantacées.