English (Dentistry; Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
pericemental [correct, standardized]
DEF: Around the cementum of a tooth.
OBS: pericemental: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie; Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
péricémentaire [correct, standardized]
DEF: Situé autour du cément de la dent.
OBS: péricémentaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).