English (Dentistry)
odontium [correct]
DEF: The part of the tooth consisting of enamel, dentine and pulp, but not the cementum.
OBS: Rarely used in English as noun without a prefix.
French (Dentisterie)
odonte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la dent comprenant l'émail, la dentine et la pulpe, mais pas le cément.
OBS: En anglais, ce mot est rarement employé sans préfixe.
Spanish (Odontología)
odonto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del diente que consta de esmalte, dentina y pulpa, sin incluir el cemento.