English (Dentistry)
fusion of teeth [correct]
DEF: Result of union of two tooth germs so that the resulting teeth are united by dentin and either cementum or enamel.
French (Dentisterie)
fusion des dents [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coalescence de deux germes voisins, ayant pour résultat des dents unies par la dentine et le cément ou l'émail.