English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
short-fringed knapweed [correct]; short-fringe starthistle [correct]; Tyrol knapweed [correct]; Vochin knapweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
centaurée noirâtre [correct, feminine noun]; centaurée noircissante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.