English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
meadow knapweed [correct]; protean knapweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
centaurée des prés [correct, feminine noun]; centaurée de Thuillier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.