English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Jersey knapweed [correct]; panicled knapweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
centaurée paniculée [correct, feminine noun]; centaurée en panicule [correct, feminine noun]; centaurée à panicule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.