English (Dishes; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
centerpiece [correct]; center-piece
DEF: An ornamental object of pottery, porcelain, or metal intended to decorate the centre of the dining-table.
French (Vaisselle; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
surtout [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de vaisselle ou d'orfèvrerie décorative, qu'on place sur une table.