English (Informatics; Software; Computer Hardware)
processor virtualization [correct]
CONT: The centerpiece of our approach is a technique called processor virtualization : the program computation is divided into a large number of chunks(called virtual processors), which are mapped to processors by an adaptive, intelligent runtime system.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
virtualisation de processeur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Soporte lógico (Software); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
virtualización de procesador [correct, feminine noun]