English (Rules of Court; Ethics and Morals)
procedural justice [correct]
CONT: Procedural justice speaks to the idea of fair processes, and how people's perception of fairness is strongly impacted by the quality of their experiences and not only the end result of these experiences... Individuals’ perceptions of procedurally just encounters are based on four central features of their interactions with legal authorities : whether they were treated with dignity and respect; whether they were given voice; whether the decision-maker was neutral and transparent; and whether the decision-maker conveyed trustworthy motives.
French (Règles de procédure; Éthique et Morale)
justice procédurale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Ética y Moral)
justicia procesal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La justicia procesal es una modalidad de actuación de la justicia no ya en el plano material sino formal o procedimental.