English (Propulsion of Water-Craft; Ship Piloting)
screw propulsion system [correct]
DEF: A ship propulsion system operated by means of a device consisting of twisted blades about a central shaft connected to the motor.
French (Propulsion des bateaux; Pilotage des navires)
système de propulsion à hélice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de propulsion de navires actionné au moyen d'un appareil composé de pales inclinées fixées sur un axe de rotation relié au moteur.