English (Artificial Intelligence)
blackboard technique [correct]; blackboard method [correct]
DEF: ... a flexible model in which a central repository or blackboard maintains a current best hypothesis about some evolving situation.
OBS: The blackboard’s state changes as independent knowledge sources place, delete, or modify information or knowledge on the blackboard.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
technique du tableau noir [correct, feminine noun]; méthode du tableau noir [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
técnica de la pizarra [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se implementa a través de la técnica de la pizarra que sirve de base de conocimientos modificable y común para todos los elementos del sistema multiagente.