English (Computers and Calculators; IT Security)
trusted execution environnement [correct]; TEE [correct]
CONT: A Trusted Execution Environment... is a segregated area of memory and CPU [central processing unit] that is protected from the rest of the CPU using encryption, any data in the TEE can’t be read or tampered with by any code outside that environment.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Sécurité des TI)
environnement d'exécution de confiance [correct, masculine noun]; EEC [correct, masculine noun]; enclave sécurisée [feminine noun]