English (The Ear)
central perforation of tympanic membrane [correct]
OBS: H72.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Oreille)
perforation centrale du tympan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: H72.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Oreja)
perforación central de la membrana timpánica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: H72.0: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.