English (Finance)
global funding market [correct]
CONT: ... five central banks, including the Federal Reserve and the Bank of Canada, announced coordinated action to enhance the provision of liquidity in the financial system to ease strains in global funding markets.
French (Finances)
marché financier mondial [masculine noun]