English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
decentralized processing [correct]
DEF: An arrangement of computers at remote locations communicating with a central processing unit, but not communicating directly with each other.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
traitement décentralisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
procesamiento descentralizado [correct, masculine noun]