English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Cephaloziella rubella var. sullivantii [correct, Latin]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Cephaloziellaceae.
OBS: Cephaloziella rubella var. sullivantii : There is no common name for this species of bryophyte.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
céphalozielle bois-pourri [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Cephaloziellaceae.