English (Powder Metallurgy)
ceramic tool [correct]; ceramic cutting tool
DEF: Cutting tool made from sintered, hot-pressed, or hot isostatically pressed alumina-based or silicon nitride-based ceramic materials.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
outil en céramique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil de coupe constitué d'oxydes métalliques frittés.