English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woolly alpine chickweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céraiste laineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.