English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mouse-ear chickweed [correct, see observation]; chickweed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: mouse-ear chickweed : common name also used to refer to the species Cerastium fontanum, Cerastium fontanum subsp. fontanum and Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare.
OBS: chickweed: common name also used to refer to the species Stellaria media.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céraiste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cerastio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En la familia de las Caryophyllaceae encontramos el género cerastium formado por unas 200 especies de plantas herbáceas, anuales o perennes, originarias de Europa.