English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant chickweed [correct]; water chickweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myosoton aquatique [correct, masculine noun]; stellaire aquatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.