English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common chickweed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: common chickweed : common name also used to refer to the species Cerastium fontanum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stellaire moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; mouron des oiseaux [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.