English (Botany)
carob seed
OBS: Natural product collected directly from the plant Ceratonia siliqua.
French (Botanique)
graine de caroube [feminine noun]
OBS: Produit naturel prélevé directement sur le végétal Ceratonia siliqua.
Spanish (Botánica)
garrofín [masculine noun]
OBS: Producto natural recogido directamente de la planta Ceratonia siliqua.