English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Katsura tree [correct]
OBS: Tree of the family Cereidiphyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
katsura [correct, masculine noun]; cercidophylle du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cercidiphyllacées.