English (Plant Diseases)
purple seed stain; purple blotch; purple speck; purple spot; lavender spot
DEF: Disease of soybean caused by Cercospora kikuchii
French (Maladies des plantes)
grains pourpres [masculine noun]; maladie des grains pourpres [feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie du soja