English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Dutchman’s pipe cactus [correct]; queen of the night [correct, see observation]; lady of the night [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: queen of the night : common name also used to refer to the species Cereus hildmannianus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
belle de nuit [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; berceau de Moïse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: belle de nuit : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner les espèces Ipomoea alba et Mirabilis jalapa.