English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lady of the night cactus [correct]; blue cereus [correct]; tall columnar cactus [correct]; queen-of-the-night [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: queen-of-the-night : common name also used to refer to the species Cereus hildmannianus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cereus hexagonus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: Cereus hexagonus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.