English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
carcinoma of the cervix [correct]
DEF: A malignant neoplasm derived from epithelial tissue that arises in situ in the cervix.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
carcinome du col [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur épithéliale maligne qui se devéloppe aux dépens du cervix.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Órganos genitales)
cáncer del cuello [correct, masculine noun]; cáncer del cervix [correct, masculine noun]