English (The Genitals)
incompetent cervix [correct]; cervical incompetence
DEF: A condition characterized by painless dilatation of the uterine cervix during the second trimester of pregnancy.
French (Organes génitaux)
béance cervico-isthmique [correct, feminine noun]; béance du col utérin [feminine noun]; col incompétent [masculine noun]; incompétence cervicale [feminine noun]
OBS: Col incompétent : Gynécologie : cahier des prestations (médecins spécialistes), Gouvernement du Québec.