English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals; Cytology)
cervical intraepithelial neoplasia classification [correct]; CIN classification [correct]
OBS: [A classification] that may be combined with the Papanicolaou classification to determine the nature of changes undergone by the cells of the cervix uteri.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux; Cytologie)
classification CIN [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Classification pouvant être associée à la classification de Papanicolaou pour préciser la nature des altérations subies par les cellules du col de l'utérus.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Órganos genitales; Citología)
clasificación CIN [correct, feminine noun]