English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Pregnancy)
Bishop score [correct]
DEF: A score for estimating the prospects of induction of labor, arrived at by evaluating the extent of cervical dilatation, effacement, the station of the fetal head, consistency of the cervix, and the cervical position in relation to the vaginal axis.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Grossesse)
cotation de Bishop [feminine noun]