English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Nabothian cysts [correct]; Nabothian follicles [correct]
DEF: Mucus-filled cysts formed on the portio of the cervix at the site of local glandular obstructions.
OBS: Nabothian cysts: term recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
kystes de Naboth [correct, masculine noun]; oeufs de Naboth [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: kystes de Naboth : terme privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.