English (Centesis and Samplings; The Genitals; Cancers and Oncology)
dilatation and curettage [correct]; D&C [correct]
DEF: Enlargement and biopsy of the cervix uteri mucosa performed under anesthesia to obtain confirmation of an endometrial cancer.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Organes génitaux; Cancers et oncologie)
dilatation-curetage [correct, feminine noun]; DC [correct]; curetage biopsique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élargissement et biopsie du col de l'utérus (grattage du tissu et de la muqueuse), effectués sous anesthésie, dans le cadre d'une recherche de confirmation d'un cancer de l'endomètre.
Spanish (Centesis y muestras; Órganos genitales; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
dilatación-raspado [correct, feminine noun]; raspado biópsico [correct, masculine noun]