English (Genitourinary Surgery)
subtotal hysterectomy [correct]; supracervical hysterectomy [correct]; partial hysterectomy [correct]; supravaginal hysterectomy [correct]
DEF: Hysterectomy in which the cervix is left in place.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
hystérectomie subtotale [correct, feminine noun]; hystérectomie supravaginale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hystérectomie qui laisse en place le col utérin.
Spanish (Cirugía genitourinaria)
histerectomía subtotal [correct, feminine noun]; histerectomía supracervical [correct, feminine noun]; histerectomía supravaginal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento quirúrgica que consiste en la extirpación del útero, pero no del cuello uterino.