English (Medical Imaging; The Genitals; Cancers and Oncology)
cervicography [correct]
DEF: A technique for visual examination of the cervix uteri, more especially of its site of junction with the vagina(endoexocervical region) ;it consists in taking two pictures by means of a special camera(cerviscope).
French (Imagerie médicale; Organes génitaux; Cancers et oncologie)
cervicographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique d'examen du col de l'utérus, et plus spécialement de sa zone de jonction avec le vagin (zone endo-exo-cervicale), consistant en la prise de deux clichés au moyen d'un appareil photographique particulier (cerviscope).
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina); Órganos genitales; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
cervicografía [correct, feminine noun]