English (Animal Diseases)
cervical mucus [correct]
OBS: cervical. Of the neck or a cervix.
OBS: mucus. The thick, slimy secretion of the mucous membranes, that moistens and protects them.
French (Maladies des animaux)
mucus cervical [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mucus. Liquide transparent, d'aspect filant produit par les filandres muqueuses et servant d'enduit protecteur à la surface des muqueuses.
OBS: cervical. Qui se rapporte ou appartient au cou.