English (Surgical Instruments)
cervical dilator [correct]
DEF: [An instrument] used for dilation of the cervix for uterine access, cervical stenosis, placement and removal of intrauterine devices, drainage of the uterine cavity, endometrial biopsy, uterine curettage, suction cannula aspiration, etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
dilatateur cervical [correct, masculine noun]; dilatateur du col de l'utérus [correct, masculine noun]