English (The Genitals)
squamous-cell carcinoma of the uterine cervix [correct]
DEF: A carcinoma composed of stratified squamous epithelium in the uterine cervix.
French (Organes génitaux)
carcinome spino-cellulaire du col de l'utérus [masculine noun]