English (Genitourinary Surgery; Cancers and Oncology)
radical hysterectomy
DEF: A surgical procedure involving the removal of the uterus as well as the cervix.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire; Cancers et oncologie)
hystérectomie totale élargie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cirugía genitourinaria; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
histerectomía radical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento quirúrgico que consiste en la extirpación del útero y del cuello uterino.