English (Pregnancy)
second stage of labor
CONT: The second stage of labor begins when the cervix is completely dilated and ends when the baby is completely delivered...
OBS: [It] is the stage of delivery.
French (Grossesse)
deuxième période de l'accouchement [feminine noun]; période d'expulsion [feminine noun]
OBS: Le déroulement de l'accouchement comprend trois périodes : [...] la deuxième [correspond] à la sortie du fœtus [...]