English (The Genitals; Reproduction (Medicine))
prolapse of the uterus [correct]; uterine prolapse [correct]
DEF: Downward displacement of the uterus, the cervix sometimes protruding from the vaginal orifice.
OBS: The term "uterine prolapse" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Organes génitaux; Reproduction (Médecine))
prolapsus utérin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Descente de l'utérus dans le vagin.