English (Surgical Instruments)
hysterostomatome [correct]
DEF: A knife used in hysterostomatomy.
OBS: hysterostomatomy : incision of the os or cervix uteri.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
hystérostomatome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bistouri utilisé pour l'incision du col utérin.