English (Computers and Calculators; Informatics; Computer Programs and Programming)
Command Execute Unit [correct]; CEU [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Informatique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
Unité d'exécution des commandes [correct, feminine noun]