English (Scientific Research Equipment)
stirring rod [correct]
OBS: Rod used for stirring of solutions or other liquids. Cf. FSC-3E, 1986, p. 1016.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
tige d'agitation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tige utilisée pour agiter ou remuer les solutions, etc. Voir FSC-3F, 1986, p. 16.