English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chlorflurecol-methyl ester [correct]; chlorflurenol-methyl [correct]; chlorflurenol-methyl ester [correct]; chloroflurenol-methyl ester; 2-chloro-9-hydroxyfluorene-9-carboxylic acid methyl ester [correct]; methyl 2-chloro-9-hydroxyfluorene-9-carboxylate [correct]
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations : Break-Thru; CF 125; Curbiset; IT 3456; Maintain CF 125; Morphactin; Multiprop
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H11ClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
ester méthylique du chlorflurécol [correct, masculine noun]; chloroflurénol-méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; ester méthylique du chlorflurénol [correct, masculine noun]; ester méthylique du chloroflurénol [masculine noun]; ester méthylique de l'acide 2-chloro-9-hydroxyfluorène-9-carboxylique [correct, masculine noun]; 2-chloro-9-hydroxyfluorène-9-carboxylate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H11ClO3