English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
combination stethoscope [correct]
OBS: Stethoscope with a double-head chestpiece(cf. Fisher Scientific Catalogue, 1987, p. 359).
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
stéthoscope à double tête [masculine noun]; stéthoscope à deux pavillons [masculine noun, France]
OBS: «stéthoscope à double tête» : source : Entreprises médicales de l'Outaouais, Hull, Québec.
OBS: «stéthoscope à deux pavillons» : Voir Soins : Revue générale, 1986, numéros 469/470, page 25.