English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Hospital Valcartier [correct]; CFH Valcartier [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Hôpital des Forces canadiennes Valcartier [correct]; HFC Valcartier [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.