English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
nurse call system; nurses call system
DEF: system of lights or buzzers used in CFH Valcartier-7 Crame DCEM 6-5-3
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
système d'appel infirmier [masculine noun]; système d'appel d'infirmières [masculine noun]