English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
needle-breaker [correct]
DEF: A device used at CFH Valcartier to break needles so that they cannot be used again. Maj Gratton, DNS, CFH Valcartier.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
coupe-aiguilles [masculine noun]