English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Astronomy; Scientific Research)
Canada-France-Hawaii Telescope [correct]; CFHT [correct]; CFH Telescope [correct]; CFHT Corporation [correct]
OBS: CFHT [Canada-France-Hawaii Telescope] is a joint facility of [the] National Research Council of Canada[, the] Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique of France [and the] University of Hawaii ... The mission of CFHT is to provide for its user community a versatile and state-of-the-art astronomical observing facility that is well matched to the scientific goals of that community and that fully exploits the potential of the Mauna Kea site.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Astronomie; Recherche scientifique)
Télescope Canada-France-Hawaii [correct, masculine noun]; TCFH [correct, masculine noun]; Société du Télescope Canada-France-Hawaii [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le TCFH [Télescope Canada-France-Hawaii] est une organisation appartenant conjointement [...] au Conseil National de Recherches Canada [...], au Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique en France [...], et à l'Université d'Hawaii [...] La mission du TCFH est d'offrir à sa communauté un télescope polyvalent disposant d'une instrumentation de premier ordre répondant aux besoins scientifiques de ses utilisateurs.