English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Hospital Cold Lake [correct]; CFH Cold Lake [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Hôpital des Forces canadiennes Cold Lake [correct]; HFC Cold Lake [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.