English (Military Administration; Accommodation (Military))
Head Office [correct]
CONT: CFHA Head Office is located in Ottawa.
French (Administration militaire; Logement (Militaire))
Siège social [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par l'Agence de logement des Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Le siège social de l'ALFC se trouve à Ottawa.
OBS: Bureau-chef est un calque de l'anglais head office.