English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
cross-fire injection [correct]; CFI [correct]; cross-fire fuel injection [correct]; CFI [correct]; CFI
DEF: An intake manifold utilizing two diagonally mounted throttle bodies, hence it’s another TBI [throttle body injection] system.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
injection à contre-courant [correct, feminine noun]