English (Protection of Life; Practice and Procedural Law)
make arrangements [correct]; make provisions [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Food Inspection Agency asks producers to call their local CFIA office to report animals and make arrangements to have samples taken for testing.
OBS: CFIA means : Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Droit judiciaire)
prendre des dispositions [correct]
CONT: L'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments demande aux producteurs de téléphoner à leur bureau régional de l'ACIA pour signaler ces cas et prendre des dispositions afin que des échantillons soient prélevés à des fins d'analyse.
OBS: ACIA désigne : Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Derecho procesal)
adoptar medidas