English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training)
Canadian Forces Leadership and Recruit School [correct]; CFLRS [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Forces Leadership and Recruit School(CFLRS) conducts Basic Military Qualification(BMQ) and Basic Military Officer Qualification(BMOQ) for non-commissioned members and officers joining the Regular Force component of the Canadian Armed Forces.
OBS: Canadian Forces Leadership and Recruit School; CFLRS : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire)
École de leadership et de recrues des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; ELRFC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'École de leadership et de recrues des Forces canadiennes (ELRFC) est responsable de la qualification militaire de base (QMB) et de la qualification militaire de base pour officiers (QMBO) pour les militaires du rang et les officiers qui joignent la Force régulière des Forces armées canadiennes.
OBS: École de leadership et de recrues des Forces canadiennes; ELRFC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.