English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Language Teaching)
Canadian Forces Language School Ottawa [correct]; CFLS Ottawa [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Language School Ottawa; CFLS Ottawa : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Enseignement des langues)
École des langues des Forces canadiennes Ottawa [correct, feminine noun]; ELFC Ottawa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: École des langues des Forces canadiennes Ottawa; ELFC Ottawa : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.