English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
capture solution
CONT: Gases were sampled using the appropriate capture solution with the stack sampling train at a flow rate of. 5 cfm for one hour per test.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
solution de captage [feminine noun]
OBS: DOPOL 1972, p. 119 : surface captante, liquide capteur.