English (General Vocabulary)
confirmation [correct, officially approved]; cfm [correct, officially approved]
OBS: confirmation; cfm : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
confirmation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cfm [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: confirmation; cfm : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.