English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
contractor-furnished material [correct, standardized]; CFM [correct, standardized]
DEF: Materiel supplied by a contractor during the performance of a contract.
OBS: contractor-furnished material; CFM : term and abbreviation standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB).
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
matériel de l'entrepreneur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ME [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; matériel fourni par l'entrepreneur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel fourni par un entrepreneur pendant l'éxécution d'un contrat.
OBS: matériel de l'entrepreneur; ME : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).