English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
common flight management architecture [correct, NATO, standardized]; CFMA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: common flight management architecture; CFMA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
architecture commune pour la gestion des vols [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CFMA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: architecture commune pour la gestion des vols; CFMA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.