English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
month-end [correct]
CONT: Once all the trial balances have been accepted by the CFMRS, the production of month-end financial statements begins.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
fin du mois [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Justification du code de CRF : à la fin du mois, les dépenses sont transférées à un compte actif pour travaux en cours.