English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Intelligence (Military))
Canadian Forces National Counter-Intelligence Unit [correct]; CFNCIU [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces National Counter-Intelligence Unit; CFNCIU : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Renseignement (Militaire))
Unité nationale de contre-ingérence des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; UNCIFC [correct, feminine noun]; Unité nationale de contre-espionnage des Forces canadiennes [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; UNCEFC [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; UNCEFC
OBS: Unité nationale de contre-ingérence des Forces canadiennes : nouveau titre en vigueur en date du 6 décembre 2012.
OBS: Unité nationale de contre-ingérence des Forces canadiennes; UNCIFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.