English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
CFNCIU Detachment Central [correct]
OBS: Title to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Détachement du Centre, UNCIFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appellation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.