English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
CFNCIU Detachment Victoria [correct]
OBS: Title to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Détachement Victoria, UNCIFC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Appellation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.