English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
2 Contingency Support Wing [correct]; 2 CSW [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation approved by the Air Command.
OBS: Temporary title and abbreviation used until the publication of CFOO.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
2e Escadre de soutien de contingence [correct, feminine noun]; 2 ESC [correct, feminine noun]; 2e Escadre de soutien en cas d'urgence [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; 2 ESCU [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; 2 ESCU
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme approuvés par le Commandement aérien et la Division de terminologie militaire et technique.
OBS: Titre et abréviation provisoires utilisés jusqu'à la publication de l'OOFC.