English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
2 Air Movements unit [correct, Canada]; 2 AMU [correct, Canada]
OBS: The complete source code is CFOO, ND,, 2. 13. 3, NP.
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
2e Unité des mouvements aériens [correct, Canada]; 2 UMA [correct, Canada]
OBS: Le code de source complet est CFOO,ND,,2.13.3,NP.
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.