English (Target Acquisition)
centre field of view
OBS: centre field of view; CFOV : term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on unmanned aerial vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
champ de vision central [proposal, masculine noun]; CVC [proposal, masculine noun]