English (Military (General))
activity leader
DEF: Personnel required for the direct organization and operation of a specific activity and includes coaches, official playground leader, craft instructors, etc.
OBS: CFP 110, def. of physical ed. and recreation activity leadership.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
responsable d'activité [masculine and feminine noun]