English (Forms Design)
manuscript page
OBS: (Used in a form). It is the heading for a column used when an author submits a paper to be printed in the CFP. It means the number of typewritten pages presented to editors by the author.
French (Imprimés et formules)
feuille manuscrite [feminine noun]