English (Signals (Military))
rover [correct]
CONT: rover group
OBS: Source : Term will be included in the CFP B-GL-321-007/FP-001.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
nomade [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: groupe nomade, opérations terrestres
OBS: Source : Les termes seront inclus dans la PFC B-GL-321-007/FP-001.