English (Radiotelephony)
group calling [correct]
DEF: Call set-up from CFP [cordless fixed parts] to multiple CPPs [cordless portable parts].
French (Radiotéléphonie)
appel collectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement des communications d'un CFP [élément fixe sans cordon] à des CPP [éléments portatifs sans cordon] multiples.