English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
electro-cleaning
OBS: clearing effected by immersing items in a solution and making the items and electrode of an electro-chemical cell CFPS 1 meth. of pack.
French (Techniques industrielles; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
dégraissage par électrolyse [masculine noun]