English (Military Materiel Management; Military Administration)
Canadian Forces registration number [correct]; CFR number [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces registration number: designation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Administration militaire)
numéro matricule des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; NMFC [proposal, masculine noun]; numéro d'immatriculation des Forces canadiennes [masculine noun]; NIFC [masculine noun]; NIFC
OBS: numéro matricule des Forces canadiennes : désignation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.