English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Electric Rotary Machines)
designated alteration station
OBS: Pursuant to the provisions of 14 CFR 21, Subpart M, an aircraft carrier may be certified by the FAA as a designated alteration station. Source : NTSB-AAR-79-17, p. 32. Subject field : Aeroindustry and spacecrafts.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Machines tournantes électriques)
station désignée d'altération [feminine noun]