English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
ignition on CFR motor at a variable compression rate [correct]
DEF: Fire resistance is determined by the minimum volumetric compression ratio which produces combustion of the fluid in a variable compression ratio diesel engine.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
allumage sur moteur CFR à taux de compression variable [correct, masculine noun]