English (The Heart)
coronary flow reserve [correct]; CFR [correct]
CONT: The ratio of near maximal to basal myocardial flow, ... proposed as an indirect parameter to evaluate the function of the coronary circulation.
OBS: It is an integrated measure of coronary flow through both the large epicardial coronary arteries and the microcirculation. A decrease in coronary flow reserve can be due to the narrowing [stenosis] of epicardial coronary arteries or to microvascular dysfunction.
French (Cœur)
réserve coronaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le maintien du débit coronaire à l'état basal malgré l'aggravation d'une sténose coronaire a été étudié et exprimé au moyen de diagrammes [...] La réserve coronaire exprimée par le rapport entre le débit maximal et le débit basal est une fonction de la sévérité d'une sténose. Ainsi, ces courbes permettent de mettre en relation le débit de repos et le débit maximal de la réserve coronaire.