English (Translation (General))
multi-jurisdictional governments
CONT: Manages the conduct of outreach and network building activities involving representatives of federal regulatory departments/agencies, multi-jurisdictional governments and non-governmental external stakeholders; followup, exchanges and communications or information and key initiatives, activities pertaining to the Community of Federal Regulators(CFR) ;and partnership building, joint projects, agreements and collaborative arrangements.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
divers ordres de gouvernement [masculine noun]
OBS: Selon le contexte.