English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
CFR 49 [correct]; 49 CFR [correct]
CONT: [In the Transportation of Dangerous Goods Act] "CFR 49" or "49 CFR" means Title 49 of the Code of Federal Regulations of the United States revised as of October 1, 1982.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports))
CFR 49 [correct]; 49 CFR [correct]