English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Air Safety)
aircraft crash, fire-fighting and rescue [correct, NATO]; CFR [correct, NATO]
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
lutte contre le feu et sauvetage en cas d'accident d'aéronef [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; CFR [correct, feminine noun, NATO]