English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration; Recruiting of Personnel)
Canadian Forces Recruiting Centre Montreal [correct, see observation]; CFRC Montreal [correct, see observation]
OBS: Canadian Forces Recruiting Centre Montreal; CFRC Montreal : The centre was disbanded as a unit of the Canadian Armed Forces in 2024.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire; Recrutement du personnel)
Centre de recrutement des Forces canadiennes, Montréal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; CRFC Montréal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre de recrutement des Forces canadiennes, Montréal; CRFC Montréal : Le centre a été dissous en tant qu'unité des Forces armées canadiennes en 2024.