English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Recruiting Centre St. John’s Detachment Corner Brook [correct]; CFRC St. John's Det Corner Brook [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Centre de recrutement des Forces canadiennes, St. John's (T.-N.), Détachement Corner Brook [correct]; CRFC St John's (T.-N.) Dét Corner Brook [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.