English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Recruiting of Personnel)
Canadian Forces Recruiting Group Headquarters [correct]; CFRG HQ [correct]
DEF: The [Canadian Forces] organization responsible for the attraction and enrolment of individuals into the Canadian Forces.
OBS: Canadian Forces Recruiting Group Headquarters; CFRG HQ : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Recrutement du personnel)
Quartier général du Groupe du recrutement des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; QG GRFC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisation des [Forces canadiennes] chargée d'attirer des candidats et de les enrôler dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Quartier général du Groupe du recrutement des Forces canadiennes; QG GRFC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.