English (Botany)
dwarf fan palm [correct]
French (Botanique)
palmier nain [correct, masculine noun]; palmette [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
palma enana [feminine noun]; palmera enana [feminine noun]; palmito [masculine noun]