English (Botany)
true crin vegetal; African hair
OBS: Product derived from the plant Chamærops humilis.
French (Botanique)
crin végétal [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit dérivé du végétal Chamærops humilis.
Spanish (Botánica)
crin vegetal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Producto derivado de la planta Chamaerops humilis.