English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
perfection by possession [correct]
OBS: The Act provides that a security interest may be perfected by possession if the collateral is chattel paper, goods, instruments, securities, negotiable documents of title or money.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
perfection par possession [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perfection par possession : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).