English (Property Law (common law))
control of the collateral [correct]
CONT: A security interest in investment property, deposit accounts, letter-of-credit rights, or electronic chattel paper may be perfected by control of the collateral...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
contrôle du bien grevé [masculine noun]