English (Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
replevin [correct]; replevin action [correct]; action of replevin [correct]; action for replevin [correct]; action in replevin [correct]
DEF: A process at common law to obtain the redelivery to an owner of chattels wrongfully distrained or taken from him, normally in satisfaction of rent allegedly due and unpaid, on his finding sufficient security for the rent and costs of action, and undertaking that he will pursue an action against the distrainer to determine the latter's right to distrain.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
action en replevin [correct, feminine noun]; action en restitution [correct, feminine noun]; action de reprise provisoire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
acción reivindicatoria de dominio [correct, feminine noun]; demanda de reivindicación [correct, feminine noun]