English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenant’s fixture [correct]
CONT: "Tenant's fixtures" are personal chattels annexed to the freehold by the tenant during the term, either for the purposes of his trade or for mere ornament and convenience, and which he has a right to sever and remove during the term, in the absence of any express stipulation or local custom to the contrary.(Williams & Rhodes, 5th ed., 1983, p. 13-12).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
accessoire fixe du locataire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: accessoire fixe du locataire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).