English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
military testament [correct]; serviceman’s will [correct]
DEF: In English law, a nuncupative will, that is, one made by words of mouth, by which a soldier may dispose of his goods, pay, and other personal chattels, without the forms and solemnities which the law requires in other cases.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1321)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
testament militaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: testament militaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).