English (Tort Law (common law))
recapture of chattels [correct, noun]
CONT: One dispossessed of a chattel may in some circumstance invoke the privilege of recapturing it ... (the) owner may not use more violence than is reasonably necessary for recapture ....
French (Droit des délits (common law))
reprise d'objets [correct, feminine noun]