English (Tort Law (common law))
ultrahazardous activity [correct]; extra-hazardous activity [correct]
DEF: An uncommon activity giving rise to strict liability, which necessarily involves risk of serious harm to the person, land or chattels of others and which cannot be eliminated by the exercise of utmost care.
CONT: ... Canadian courts, in these strict liability cases, are concerned with more than non-natural use, mischief and escape ... Although these phrases are still frequently employed in the cases, there are also references to increased dangers or extra-hazardous activities, concepts that resemble the notions of abnormal danger, and ultra-hazardous activities, employed in the American jurisprudence.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
activité ultradangereuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
actividad extremadamente peligrosa [correct, feminine noun]