English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law); Practice and Procedural Law)
recapture of chattels [correct]
CONT: Recapture of chattels... Property owner has privilege to use reasonable force to regain possession of chattels taken from him by someone else.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit judiciaire)
reprise d'objets [correct, feminine noun]