English (Internet and Telematics)
chatter [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who participates in online chat.
French (Internet et télématique)
chatteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui participe à un chat.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
chateador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que conversa con otra por Internet.