English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
chatter machining technology
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
technique d'usinage par vibration [feminine noun]
OBS: au moyen d'un tour et d'un outil, pour fabriquer des fibres métalliques très fines