English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Rupelian [correct, noun]
DEF: A division of the middle Oligocene between Tongrian and Chattian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Rupélien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage de l'Oligocène.