English (Industrial Establishments; Food Industries)
multinational processor
CONT: With only a few very large multinational marketers and processors, the rules of free-market competition, which suggests that retailers should start selling cheaper coffee when prices fall, don’t seem to apply.
French (Établissements industriels; Industrie de l'alimentation)
multinationale de la transformation alimentaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Les règles de la libre concurrence, qui invitent les détaillants à vendre moins cher le café lorsqu'il y a une chute de prix, ne semblent pas s'appliquer à un petit nombre de multinationales du marketing et de la transformation alimentaire.
Spanish (Establecimientos industriales; Industria alimentaria)
multinacional de elaboración de alimentos [proposal, feminine noun]; transnacional de elaboración de alimentos [proposal, feminine noun]