English (Satellite Telecommunications)
INTELSAT station [correct]
CONT: The INTELSAT station operating since 1998 in the Indian ocean region(IOR) provides the same range of services and in addition is equipped with the modern data technology for cheaper telephone circuits between countries with low traffic.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
station Intelsat [correct, feminine noun]; station INTELSAT [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la Station Intelsat a ouvert 6 canaux téléphoniques et un canal télégraphique direct de Da Nang à Paris et vice-versa de là, on peut communiquer avec tous les points du monde.