English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
package integration; software package integration
CONT: Using Commercial Off the Shelf(COTS) software is a favored strategy. Done properly, it can be cheaper, project duration is shorter, with more certainty of results. The whole process-from requirements definition through to package selection and implementation-is called software package integration.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
intégration de progiciels [feminine noun]; intégration de logiciels [feminine noun]