English (Telephone Facilities)
public cordless telephone service [correct]
CONT: The industry acronym for this generation of equipment-the one beyond cellular telephones-is public cordless telephone service, or PCT. Essentially, PCT is a lower-power, much cheaper cousin of cellular. It will use radio-signal "cells" roughly 200 metres in diameter, instead of the much larger cells required in conventional cellular networks.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
service de téléphone public sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Confirmé par le service de traduction de Bell Canada.