English (Textile Industries; Clothing; Leather Industry)
imitation [correct]
DEF: A fashion product that is a copy of, or a substitute for, an original product, and that is usually inferior to the original item and sold for a cheaper price.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements; Industrie du cuir)
imitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit de la mode qui constitue une copie de l'original ou un substitut et qui, étant habituellement inférieur au produit original, est vendu à faible coût.