English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
stamped wheel [correct]
OBS: These replaced former wooden, wire and disc wheels; they were cheaper to make and rarely needed repairing.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
roue estampée [feminine noun]