English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; National and International Economics; Corporate Economics)
multinationalization [correct]
CONT: Multinationalization means that a mutlinational corporation has factories all over the world, nearer to markets where it can produce abroad and use cheaper labor.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Économie nationale et internationale; Économie de l'entreprise)
multinationalisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La multinationalisation est caractérisée par la courbe ascendante de l'investissement direct à l'étranger et la localisation d'activités de production dans plusieurs pays par les firmes qui deviennent multinationales.