English (Printing Processes - Various)
high-gloss print [correct]
CONT: They [the hybrid inks] enable a high-gloss print to be obtained more cheaply than with conventional systems,...
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
imprimé en haute brillance [correct, masculine noun]