English (Political Science (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
proletarianization [correct]
CONT: "Furthermore, technology has "proletarianized" communications, transportation and travel,-meaning that it has made all three easily and cheaply accessible to the masses, "he says. "One of the best examples of this "proletarianization" is the battery-driven transistor radio. "
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
prolétarisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait d'être prolétarisé.