English (General Vocabulary)
dial-a-size [adjective]
DEF: Whose size can be easily modified.
CONT: ... the 737... a "dial-a-size" aeroplane : 95% of the bits that make up different versions are the same, so variants can be produced cheaply.
French (Vocabulaire général)
à taille variable