English (Banking)
cheque record book [correct]; check record book [correct]; transaction register [correct]
CONT: Your cheque book comes with a transaction register which allows you to keep a record of all the cheques you use, when you use them and the amount of the cheque.
French (Banque)
registre des chèques [correct, masculine noun]