English (Computer Mathematics)
sum-check digit [correct]; sum check digit [correct]
CONT: In its simplest form, a sum-check digit is added to every pair of digits in numeric messages. The digit is produced by adding the pair of digits to produce the third.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
chiffre de contrôle par totalisation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
dígito de control por totalización [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dígito de verificación producido mediante un control por totalización [...]