English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
attribute-based access control policy engine [correct]; ABAC policy engine [correct]
CONT: When a subject makes an access request, [the] ABAC policy engine must check each policy in the policy store [to determine] if it applies to the request.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
moteur de stratégie de contrôle d'accès basé sur les attributs [proposal, masculine noun]