English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
oil minder [correct]
OBS: Engine oil circulated to Oil Check passes through a photo-sensor device that monitors contamination and tells you when the oil is dirty enough to need changing.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
analyseur de pollution d'huile; indicateur de vidange d'huile