English (Aeroindustry)
engine re-light check [correct]
CONT: Powerplant. A number of successful engine re-light checks were carried out at various heights between 10,000 ft and 30,000 ft.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
essai de rallumage des réacteurs
CONT: Un certain nombre d'essais de rallumage des réacteurs ont été effectués avec succès à diverses altitudes comprises entre 3000 et 9000m.