English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
inspection check [correct]
CONT: Inspection-100% visual inspection is required with documented evidence presented with each shipment. This evidence will be shown through an inspection check or equivalent with the method stated as "visual".
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vérification d'inspection [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vérification d'inspection : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.