English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
circuit continuity [correct]
CONT: Check circuit continuity by observing warning light operation.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
continuité de circuit [feminine noun]
CONT: Vérifier la continuité du circuit.