English (Telecommunications Transmission)
acknowledgement window [correct]
DEF: the maximum number or check points that a sender can transmit without receiving an acknowledgement from the receiver.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
fenêtre d'accusé de réception [correct, feminine noun]