English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Cannons (Aircraft))
out of round check [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Canons (aéronefs))
vérification d'ovalisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.